距离摘要提交截止还有

系统已关闭


距离ESTDS2017开幕还有


分享给好友

分会1:气候变化与极端事件

  • 2017年10月20日 08:45-17:25
  • 102室(河海大学闻天馆)
  • 08:45-08:50

    Opening by session coordinators

  • Chaired by

    Quoqing WANG

  • 8:50-9:10

    Climate Change, Natural Hazards and Warning Systems

    Michael Bruen

  • 9:10-9:30

    Implications to Coastal Cities in China

    Edward McBean

  • 9:30-9:45

    Climate change impacts on drought and flood hazards and risk assessment

    Denghua Yan

  • 9:45-10:00

    High-resolution ensemble projections of regional climate change over China in CORDEX East Asia

    Huanghe Gu

  • 10:00-10:15

    Flood frequency analysis based on Bayesian theory in the Dongting Lake Basin

    Wuyubiao

  • 10:15-10:35

    Tea break

  • Chaired by

    Yunqing XUAN

  • 10:35-10:55

    Hydrological forecasting for operational and tactical decisions in adaptive water management

    Quanjun WANG

  • 10:55-11:15

    Contrasting impacts of climate change on Australian water resources – drivers

    Robert Argent

  • 11:15-11:30

    Hydrological responses to climatic changes in the Yellow River basin, China: climatic elasticity and streamflow prediction

    Qiang Zhang

  • 11:30-11:45

    Long-Term Changes in Terrestrial Water Storage Caused by Climate Change and Land Cover Change over the Upper Colorado River Basin

    Yuan-Hao Fang

  • 11:45-12:00

    Hydrological modelling of the LanCang River by using SWAT model and multiple precipitation data sources

    Xiongpeng Tang

  • 12:00-14:00

    Lunch Break

  • Chaired by

    Denghua YAN

  • 14:00-14:20

    Experiment research on soil respiration of cascade ecosystem in Horqin Sandy Land with Sand-meadow Land

    Tingxi LIU

  • 14:20-14:40

    Quantitative Analysis of Climate Change on Hydrological Extremes

    Yunqing Xuan

  • 14:40-14:55

    Estimation of meteorological drought evolution characteristics in Henan Province

    Yu WANG

  • 14:55-15:10

    Precipitation spatial and temporal variability (1961-2015) in Yellow River Basin, China

    Yanli LIU

  • 15:10-15:25

    Variability of precipitation extremes over the Yangtze River Delta

    Jia Yuan

  • 15:25-15:40

    Comparative Analysis of Drought in different drought indexes in Tarim River Basin

    Lianqing Xue

  • 15:40-16:00

    Tea break

  • Chaired by

    Tao YANG

  • 16:00-16:20

    Assessing hydrological responses to change in climate: hydrological modeling over Upper stream of the Brahmaputra River

    Yueping XU

  • 16:20-16:40

    Modelling the impact of climate change on water resources and hydrological events of the Huai River basin, China

    Guoqing WANG

  • 16:40-16:55

    Hydrological Drought Class Transition based on SPI and SRI Time Series by Loglinear Regression in Shayinghe Basin

    Liying Xiao

  • 16:55-17:10

    Impact of water diversion project on urban water ecological environment

    Yanqing Yang

  • 17:10-17:25

    The spatial and temporal changes in global water cycle in Geoengineering Model Intercomparison Project (GeoMIP)

    Long Cao

  • Note

    以上为分会初步日程。分会负责人以及助手目前正在与您联系确认。如您对以上安排存有异议或需要其他协助,请尽快与分会负责人及助手联系。

    分会负责人:Guoqing WANG, Yunqing XUAN

    助手:Yanli LIU, Email:ylliu@nhri.cn; TEL: +86-15205160896